Organizing Committee

General Chairs:

  • Hideharu Amano (Keio University, Japan)
  • Partha Pratim Pande (Washington State University, USA)

Technical Program Chairs:

  • Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University, Japan)
  • Sriram Vangal (Intel, USA)

Publicity Chairs (America, Europe, Asia/South Pacific):

  • John Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Turbo Majumder (Intel, USA)
  • Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)

Publication Chair:

  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)

Industry Chair:

  • Yuichiro Ajima (Fujitsu Limited, Japan)

Special Sessions Chairs:

  • Michihiro Koibuchi (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  • Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)

Tutorial Chair:

  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)

Finance Chair:

  • Ikki Fujiwara (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

Registration Chair:

  • Takashi Nakada (University of Tokyo, Japan)

Local Arrangements Chair:

  • Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Steering Committee Chair:

  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)

Technical Program Committee

  • Cristinel Ababei (Marquette University, USA)
  • Federico Angiolini (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Davide Bertozzi (University of Ferrara, Italy)
  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Luca Carloni (Columbia University, USA)
  • Fabien Clermidy (CEA-LETI, France)
  • Masoud Daneshtalab (University of Turku, Finland)
  • Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
  • Petru Eles (Linköping University, Sweden)
  • Natalie Enright Jerger (University of Toronto, Canada)
  • Josè Flich (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
  • Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Siddharth Garg (New York University, USA)
  • Kees Goossens (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netharlands)
  • Paul Gratz (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Joerg Henkel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
  • Shaahin Hessabi (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
  • James C. Hoe (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Andre Ivanov (University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Axel Jantsch (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Ajay Joshi (Boston University, USA)
  • Avinash Kodi (Ohio University, USA)
  • Michihiro Koibuchi (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  • Akhilesh Kumar (Intel, USA)
  • Partha Kundu (Broadcom, USA)
  • Sébastien Le Beux (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
  • Riccardo Locatelli (ST Microelectronics, France)
  • Ahmed Louri (George Washington University, USA)
  • Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Turbo Majumder (Intel, USA)
  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Diana Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University, Japan)
  • Fernando Moraes (PUCRS, Brazil)
  • Vijaykrishnan Narayanan (Penn State University, USA)
  • Gabriela Nicolescu (Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)
  • Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University, Canada)
  • Chrysostomos Nicopoulos (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
  • Steven M. Nowick (Columbia University, USA)
  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)
  • Partha Pande (Washington State University, USA)
  • Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)
  • Li-Shiuan Peh (MIT, USA)
  • Martin Radetzki (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Vassos Soteriou (Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus)
  • Jens Sparsø (DTU, Denmark)
  • Jürgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
  • Sriram Vangal (Intel, USA)
  • Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong)
  • Alex Yakovlev (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Sudhakar Yalamanchili (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Jun Yang (University of Pittsburgh, USA)