Organizing Committee

General Chairs:

  • Axel Jantsch (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University, Japan)

Technical Program Chairs:

  • Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)

Publicity Chairs:

  • Jose Flich (Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
  • Paul Gratz (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Dong Xiang (Tsinghua University, China)

Special Sessions/Demos Chair:

  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)

Publication Chair:

  • Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)

Finance Chair:

  • Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)

Local Arrangements Chair:

  • Hyung Gyu Lee (Daegu University, Korea)

Industry Chair:

  • Soojung Ryu (Samsung, Korea)

Web Chair:

  • Akram Ben Ahmed (Keio University, Japan)

Steering Committee Chair:

  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)

Technical Program Committee

  • Cristinel Ababei (Marquette University, USA)
  • Federico Angiolini (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Davide Bertozzi (University of Ferrara, Italy)
  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Luca Carloni (Columbia University, USA)
  • Fabien Clermidy (CEA-LETI, France)
  • Masoud Daneshtalab (University of Turku, Finland)
  • Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
  • Petru Eles (Linköping University, Sweden)
  • Natalie Enright Jerger (University of Toronto, Canada)
  • Josè Flich (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
  • Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Kees Goossens (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netharlands)
  • Paul Gratz (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Shaahin Hessabi (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
  • Andre Ivanov (University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Axel Jantsch (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
  • Ajay Joshi (Boston University, USA)
  • Avinash Kodi (Ohio University, USA)
  • Michihiro Koibuchi (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  • Partha Kundu (Broadcom, USA)
  • Sébastien Le Beux (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
  • Riccardo Locatelli (ST Microelectronics, France)
  • Ahmed Louri (George Washington University, USA)
  • Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Turbo Majumder (Intel, USA)
  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University, Japan)
  • Fernando Moraes (PUCRS, Brazil)
  • Gabriela Nicolescu (Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)
  • Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University, Canada)
  • Chrysostomos Nicopoulos (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)
  • Partha Pande (Washington State University, USA)
  • Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)
  • Li-Shiuan Peh (MIT, USA)
  • Martin Radetzki (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Vassos Soteriou (Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus)
  • Jens Sparsø (DTU, Denmark)
  • Jürgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
  • Sriram Vangal (Intel, USA)
  • Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong)
  • Alex Yakovlev (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Sudhakar Yalamanchili (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Ryan Kim (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Hyung Gyu Lee (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Ahmed Hemani (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Zhiliang Qian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • Dong Xiang (Tsinghua University, China)

Sponsors